Staff

 

Heads of department

  Name Contact
Abel Dirk
Head of the Institute
University Professor
Dr.-Ing. Dirk Abel
Phone: +49 241 80 27501
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Rake Heinrich
Emeritus
University Professor em.
Dr.-Ing. Heinrich Rake
Phone: +49 241 80 27499
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Heßeler Frank
Managing Chief Engineer, Deputy Head of the Institute
Dr.-Ing. Frank-Josef Heßeler
Phone: +49 241 80 27502
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Zweigel René
Managing Chief Engineer, Head of Autonomous Systems
Dr.-Ing. René Zweigel
Phone: +49 241 80 28034
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Stemmler Sebastian
Head of Industrial Systems and Production Systems
Dr.-Ing. Sebastian Stemmler
Phone: +49 241 80 27479
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Gesenhues Jonas
Head of Biomedical Systems
Dr.-Ing. Jonas Gesenhues
Phone: +49 241 80 28029
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Pyta Lorenz
Part-time Lecturer
Dr.-Ing. Lorenz Dörschel
Phone: +49 241 80 27539
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Konrad Thomas
Head of Energy Systems Group
Thomas Konrad M. Sc.
Phone: +49 241 80 28014
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
 

Biomedical Systems Group

  Name Contact
Salesch.png
Biomedical Systems Group Manager
Tobias Salesch M. Sc.
Phone: +49 241 80 28167
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Ketelhut Maike
Maike Ketelhut M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27508
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Übelhör Tim
Tim Übelhör M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27481
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Voss.jpg
Kirsten Voß M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28556
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
 

Energy Process Engineering Group

  Name Contact
Keller Martin
Combustion Processes Group Manager
Martin Keller M. Sc.
Phone: +49 241 80 28035
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Nuss.JPG
Eugen Nuss M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28168
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Schmitt.jpg
Lukas Schmitt M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28557
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Neisen Verena
Verena Neisen M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28012
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Nguyen Thuc Anh
Thuc Anh Nguyen M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28075
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Popp.JPG
Rudolf Popp M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27507
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
 

Automotive Group

  Name Contact
Framing Christian-Eike
Automotive Group Manager
Christian-Eike Framing M. Sc.
Phone: +49 241 80 27488
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Hebisch.jpg
Christoph Hebisch M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27478
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Nantabut.jpg
Scholarship Student
Chinnawut Nantabut M. Sc.
Phone: +49 241 80 28030
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Arash_Shahirpour.jpg
Arash Shahirpour M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27505
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Stenger.jpg
David Stenger M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27509
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
 

Industrial Systems Group

  Name Contact
Reuscher Tim©FOTOSTUDIO BALSEREIT
Industrial Systems Group Manager
Tim Reuscher M. Sc.
Phone: +49 241 80 28036
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Elkhashap.jpg
Ahmed Elkhashap M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28011
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Ochudlu.jpg
Patrick Ochudlo M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27480
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Scheurenberg.png
Dominik Scheurenberg M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27491
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Wehr Matthias
Matthias Wehr M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28015
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Zimmer.jpg
Markus Zimmer M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28016
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
 

Navigation Solutions Group

  Name Contact
Gehrt Jan-Jöran
Navigation Solutions Group Manager
Jan-Jöran Gehrt M. Sc.
Phone: +49 241 80 28032
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Benz.jpg
David Benz M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27516
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Kosch.jpg
Martin Kosch M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27495
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Nitsch.jpg
Maximilian Nitsch M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28074
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Lin Jiaying
Jiaying Lin M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27484
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Shuchen.jpg
Shuchen Liu M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27503
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Pugliese.jpg
Roland Pugliese M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28169
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Foto_ZHANG_1.jpg
Haoming Zhang M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28033
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
 

Production Systems Group

  Name Contact
Schubert Philipp
Production Systems Group Manager
Philipp Schubert M. Sc.
Phone: +49 241 80 28031
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Ay.jpg
Muzaffer Ay M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28488
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
foto_Christopher_klein.jpg
Christopher Schulte M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28013
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Vukovic.jpg
Marko Vukovic M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 28093
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Wu.jpg
Tong Wu M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27489
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
 

Wind Energy Group

  Name Contact
Basler Maximilian
Wind Energy Group Manager
Maximilian Basler M. Sc.
Phone: +49 241 80 28025
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Dickler Sebastian
Sebastian Dickler M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27506
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Kaven.jpg
Lennard Kaven M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27483
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Klein Andreas
Andreas Klein M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27482
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Kallen.jpg
Thorben Wintermeyer-Kallen M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 27493
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
 

Administration

  Name Contact
Loeffel Sabina
Secretary, Accounting
Sabina Loeffel
Phone: +49 241 80 27500
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Bühler.jpg
Secretary, Invoice processing
Gabriele Bühler
Phone: +49 241 80 27504
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Hoffmeister Brunhilde
Graphische Gestaltung
Brunhilde Hoffmeister
Phone: +49 241 80 27498
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Meelkop Claudia
Students Office
Claudia Meelkop
Phone: +49 241 80 28026
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Schliewe Nicole
Webmaster
Nicole Schliewe
Phone: +49 241 80 28027
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Timmermanns_2.jpg
Trainee
Farah Timmermanns

 

Workshop / Computer Care

  Name Contact
Dammers Udo
IT-Administrator
Udo Dammers
Phone: +49 241 80 27477
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Mobashey Shahriar
Electric Workshop
Shahriar Mobashery
Phone: +49 241 80 28010
Fax: +49 241 80 22296
Taborsky Robin
Mechanical Workshop
Robin Taborsky
Phone: +49 241 80 27485
Fax: +49 241 80 22296